Region 1

2013 Region I Premier League  #

List of Accepted Teams




Boys Teams

Under 13 Boys North
Dix Hills Hurricanes (ENY)
FC Blazers (MYSA)
HBC Flames (ENY)
NEFC Elite (MYSA)
NHPSA (NHYSA)
PDA Rooney (NJYSA)
Penn Fusion SA Black (EPA)
Western United FC (MYSA)
Under 13 Boys South
Arlington Eagles Red (VYSA)
Bethesda SC Blue (MSYSA)
Empire Revolution Rochester (NYW)
Loudoun 99 Red (VYSA)
North United Premier (PAW)
Pachuca UFC 99's (MSYSA)
Penn Fusion SA Red (EPA)
SAC Premier Blue (MSYSA)

Under 14 Boys North
AC Arlington Blue (MYSA)
Black Watch Premier Barcelona (RI)
Empire Revolution Rochester (NYW)
FC Blazers (MYSA)
HBC United (ENY)
Scorpions SC Elite (MYSA)
SDFC Rangers (NJYSA)
Western United Red (MYSA)
Under 14 Boys South
Baltimore Bays Chelsea (MSYSA)
Bethesda Blue (MSYSA)
BRYC Elite (VYSA)
Loudoun '98 Red (VYSA)
NVSA Jr. Royals Blue (VYSA)
OBGC Road Runners (MSYSA)
Penn Fusion Academy (EPA)
PWSI Courage Red (VYSA)

Under 15 Boys North
Brentwood Deportivo (ENY)
Dix Hills Elite (ENY)
Empire Revolution Buffalo (NYW)
HBC Titans (ENY)
Manhattan SC Cruzeiro (ENY)
MPS Bulldogs (MYSA)
NEFC Elite (MYSA)
Synergy Football Club (VSA)
Under 15 Boys South
Arlington Impact Red (VYSA)
Bethesda Lions (MSYSA)
BFC Barca Elite (VYSA)
LDC United City Islanders (EPA)
Lehigh Valley United (EPA)
MD Rush Nike (MSYSA)
Penn Fusion (EPA)
UGH '97 (EPA)


Under 16 Boys North
East Meadow Arsenal (ENY)
FC Blazers Okaroh (MYSA)
FC Stars of MA United (MYSA)
Manhattan Paris St. Germain (ENY)
NEFC Elite (MYSA)
Smithtown Arsenal (ENY)
UFA NJ Strikers (NJYSA)
Washington Lightning (NJYSA)
Under 16 Boys South
Arlington Strikers Red (VYSA)
Bethesda SC Blue (MSYSA)
Century V (PAW)
Doug Miller SA Swerve (NYW)
Herndon Boca Juniors (VYSA)
Lehigh Valley United (EPA)
LMSC Lightning (EPA)
MSC Magic (MSYSA)

Under 17 Boys North
Abbey Villa Barcelona (MYSA)
Bayport Lightning Intense (ENY)
Empire United Syracuse Blue (NYW)
Manhattan Paris St. Germain (ENY)
MPS Knights (MYSA)
Princeton SA Prem Orange (NJYSA)
SDFC Gauchos (NJYSA)
YMS Pressure (EPA)
Under 17 Boys South
ABGC Hawks (VYSA)
Beadling SC '95ers (PAW)
Bethesda Revolution (MSYSA)
Lehigh Valley United (EPA)
Loudoun Red (VYSA)
OBGC Rangers (MSYSA)
Pachuca Dragons (MSYSA)
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy (EPA)

Under 18 Boys North
FC Blazers (MYSA)
Hicksville Extreme (ENY)
Manhattan Ajax (ENY)
MPS Bulldogs (MYSA)
NEFC Eagles (MYSA)
Northport Cow Harbor Sound (ENY)
PDA Harkes (NJYSA)
Seacoast United (ME)
Under 18 Boys South
AC Bethesda (MSYSA)
Beadling SC (PAW)
DE Rush (DYSA)
FC Frederick (MSYSA)
Montgomery United Premier (EPA)
Pachuca Dragons (MSYSA)
Pipeline Black (MSYSA)
Freestate Red Devils (MSYSA)











Girls Teams

Under 13 Girls North
Alleycats  (ENY)
Bayside FC Bolts (Soccer RI)
CFC Lynx Rage (CJSA)
Empire Revolution Syracuse (NYW)
FC Stars of MA Athletic (MYSA)
Manhattan SC Santos (ENY)
NEFC Elite (MYSA)
World Class FC Patino (ENY)
Under 13 Girls South
Baltimore Bays Chelsea (MSYSA)
Century V (PAW)
Chantilly Soccer Club (VYSA)
Empire Revolution Buffalo Blue (NYW)
HMMS Eagle Villa (EPA)
SAC United (MSYSA)
Vienna Youth Patriots Black (VYSA)
YMS Pride (EPA)

Under 14 Girls North
CFC Extreme (CJSA)
Empire United Syracuse (NYW)
FC Stars of MA West (MYSA)
HBC Impact (ENY)
Match Fit Chelsea Surge (NJYSA)
NEFC Elite (MYSA)
NJ Crush Charge (NJYSA)
YMS Xplosion (EPA)
Under 14 Girls South
Alliance Red Venom Premier (MSYSA)
Arundel SA Azzuri (MSYSA)
Beadling Bulldogs (PAW)
BRYC 98 Elite (VYSA)
Buffalo Soccer Academy (NYW)
Loudoun 98 Red (VYSA)
Premier SC Cobras (MSYSA)
PWSI Courage (VYSA)

Under 15 Girls North
Brentwood Pride (ENY)
CFC Arsenal (CJSA)
Farmingdale Legacy (ENY)
FC Stars of MA West (MYSA)
Manhattan SC River Plate (ENY)
MPS Renegades (MYSA)
NEFC Elite (MYSA)
PDA Spurs (NJYSA)
Under 15 Girls South
Beadling Wolfpack (PAW)
Empire Revolution Rochester (NYW)
Empire Revolution Syracuse (NYW)
CSC Patuxent Swarm (MSYSA)
MSC Coyotes Green (MSYSA)
PWSI Courage Red (VYSA)
SAC United Premier (MSYSA)
Super Nova FC (EPA)


Under 16 Girls North
Bayside FC Bolts (Soccer RI)
CFC Arsenal (CJSA)
CFC Scorpions (CJSA)
Farmingdale United (ENY)
FC Stars of MA Athletic (MYSA)
Match Fit Chelsea Colchesters (NJYSA)
NEFC Elite (MYSA)
Seacoast United (NHYSA)
Under 16 Girls South
Beadling Gunners (PAW)
Empire Revolution State Acad. (NYW)
McLean MPS Force Green (VYSA)
PSC Baltimore (MSYSA)
PWSI Courage Red (VYSA)
Toms River FC Elite Untd (NJ)
UGH Fevernova (EPA
VSA Heat Blue (VYSA)


Under 17 Girls North
Alleycat Lynx (ENY)
CFC Arsenal (CJSA)
FC Sting (ENY) ISA Sting
HBC Silent Thunder (ENY)
Match Fit Chelsea Beat (NJYSA)
Match Fit Chelsea Lightning (NJYSA)
MPS Renegades (MYSA)
NEFC Elite (MYSA)
Under 17 Girls South
Beadling Thunder (PAW)
BRYC 95 Elite (VYSA)
Century V United (PAW)
Empire United Academy (NYW)
Match Fit United (NJYSA)
PDA Ginga (NJYSA)
Premier SC Eagles (MSYSA)
PWSI 95 Courage Gold (VYSA)


Under 18 Girls North
Alberton (ENY)
FC New Jersey Black (NJYSA)
MPS Renegades (MYSA)
NEFC Elite (MYSA)
SDFC Lynx (NJYSA)
Seacoast United (NHYSA
Farmingdale Freedom (ENYYSA)
Yankee United FC Blaze (CJSA)
Under 18 Girls South
Beadling SC (PAW)
Black Watch Premier (NYW)
FC Frederick (MSYSA)
Herndon Firecats (VYSA)
LDC United Elite 94/95 (EPA)
North United Fire (PAW)
PDA Crush (NJYSA)
VSA Heat (VYSA)